Current Member Position Qualification Appointed Expiration A.A. G.A. L.A. P.D. S.C.
911 Advisory Committee Apply YES NO NO YES NO
Horsley, Barry R. Member (1-b-iii) South East Association 4/1/2015 5/3/2019
Agricultural And Wildlife Damage Prevention Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Selman, Bret F. Member (a) Sheep Producer--Utah Woolgrowers Association 2/1/2014 6/1/2018
Osguthorpe, Steve Member Agricultural Landowner Representative 6/1/2014 6/1/2018
Naeve, Robin Member Representative of BLM 2/1/2014 6/1/2018
Cowley, Paul Member Representative of the U.S. Forest Service 2/1/2014 6/30/2018
Johnson, Jared S. Member Representing Utah's Cattlemen 2/1/2014 6/1/2018
Air Quality Policy Advisory Board Apply NO YES YES NO NO
Kelly, Kerry E. Member one representative of the academic community, appointed by the governor, who has expertise in air quality matters 7/6/2017 7/6/2019
Alarm System Security And Licensing Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
[VACANT] Member Officer/Owner Alarm Business N/A N/A
[VACANT] Member Peace Officer Association Representative N/A N/A
Alcoholic Beverage Control Commission Apply NO YES NO YES YES
Parrish, Stanley B. Member (R) Appointed by Governor 3/6/2019 7/1/2019
Smith, Amanda Member (U) appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 7/1/2019
Arts And Culture Business Alliance Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Price, Marcia P. Member citizen with an interest in supporting and advancing the arts and arts development in the state 3/1/2016 12/31/2018
Bail Bond Recovery Licensure Board Apply YES NO NO NO NO
[VACANT] Member (b) Attorney licensed to practice in Utah N/A N/A
[VACANT] Member (c) Chief of Police or Sheriff N/A N/A
Bail Bond Surety Oversight Board Apply YES NO NO NO NO
Oda, Curtis M. Member 9/22/2017 7/30/2019
Woolley, Chad L. Member 10/9/2018 6/30/2019
Bear River Compact Commission Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Weston, Norman A. Member alternate member for upper river division 1/1/2014 3/1/2018
Larsen, Joseph G. Member alternate representing lower bear river district 1/1/2014 3/1/2016
Holmgren, Charles Member farmer representing lower bear river division 1/1/2014 3/1/2018
Francis, Blair R. Member farmer representing upper bear river division 1/1/2014 3/1/2016
Blue Ribbon Fisheries Advisory Council Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Snider, Casey D. Member (a) Coldwater Representative 4/1/2013 3/31/2014
Dibblee, Robert W. Member (a) Coldwater Representative 4/1/2014 4/1/2017
Schelble, Jr., Raymond R. Member (b) Warm-water Representative 10/4/2011 9/30/2014
Davis, Kenneth Member (c) Commerical Fishing Representative 4/1/2012 3/31/2015
Richardson, Brock Member (d) Central Region Representative 4/1/2012 3/31/2015
Moulton, Wade O. Member (d) Northeastern Region Representative 12/1/2014 11/30/2017
Gilbert, Jon G. Member (d) Southeastern Region Rep. 9/1/2012 8/31/2015
Hepworth, Dale K. Member (d) Southern Region Representative 4/1/2012 3/31/2015
Rasmussen, Lee Member (e) At-Large Representative 2/1/2014 2/1/2017
Frey, Merritt K. Member (e) At-Large Representative 10/4/2011 3/31/2014
Board Of Aging And Adult Services Apply NO YES NO YES YES
Jolley, Richard K. Member (R) Appointed by the Governor 6/1/2015 4/1/2019
Board Of Bank Advisors Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Price, Jason F. Member Bank Executive Officer 8/1/2015 8/1/2019
Board Of Business And Economic Development Apply NO YES NO YES YES
Oldroyd, Jerold G. Chair (D) Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 3/15/2019
Wilson, Ted L. Member (D) Appointed by the Governor 5/17/2017 5/15/2018
Killpack, Roger E. Member (D) Appointed by the Governor 3/6/2018 3/1/2019
Neeleman, Stephen D. Member (R) Appointed by the Governor 5/17/2017 5/15/2018
Meier, Annette Member (R) Appointed by the Governor 8/1/2015 7/31/2019
Brown, Brent L. Member (R) Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 3/15/2019
Bevans, Stefanie H. Member (R) Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 3/15/2019
Conabee, Christopher M. Member (R) Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2014 6/30/2018
Board Of Credit Union Advisors Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Nattress, Meagan Member Credit Union Officer 9/1/2013 10/1/2017
Greenfield, Kent M. Member Credit Union Officer 10/1/2013 10/1/2017
Board Of Juvenile Justice Services Apply NO YES NO YES YES
[VACANT] Member (D) Appointed by the Governor N/A N/A
Board Of Parks And Recreation Apply NO YES NO YES YES
Starks, Ryan Member (R) (Heber) Judicial District 4 - Wasatch, Utah, Juab and Millard counties 9/18/2013 7/1/2017
Christensen, Kevin B. Member (R) (Manti) Judicial District 6 - Sanpete, Sevier, Piute, Wayne, Garfield and Kane counties 7/1/2015 7/1/2019
Jarrett, Claudia P. Member (R) (Manti) Public at large 1/13/2016 7/1/2019
Schappert, Kimberly Member (U) (Moab) Judicial District 7 - Carbon, Emery, Grand and San Juan counties 7/1/2015 7/1/2019
Coltharp, Lesha L. Member (U) (Vernal) Judicial District 8 - Duchesne, Daggett and Uintah counties 1/13/2016 7/1/2019
Board Of The Utah Geological Survey Apply NO YES NO YES YES
Richards, Elissa K. Member (U) Public at large 3/1/2015 4/1/2019
Fleck, Kenneth S. Member (U) representative of the mineral industry 3/1/2015 4/1/2019
Quigley, Samuel C. Member (U) representative of the mineral industry 3/1/2015 4/1/2019
Board Of Tourism Development Apply NO YES NO YES YES
Toliver, Sara V. Member (D) Utah Tourism Industry Coalition 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Merrill, Brian I. Member (R) Academic Media Marketing Committee 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Syrett, Lance C. Chair (R) Lodging Industry 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Overton, Glen A. Member (R) Restaurant Industry 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Miller, Gregory S. Member (R) Salt Lake, Tooele, and Morgan Counties 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Holland, John Member (U) San Juan, Piute, Wayne, Garfield, and Kane Counties 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Wittwer, Shayne R. Member (U) Washington, Iron, Beaver, Sanpete, Sevier, and Millard Counties 7/13/2016 6/30/2019
Certified Court Reporters Licensing Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Thomas, Denise M. Member Certified Shorthand Court Reporter 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Certified Nurse Midwife Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
[VACANT] Member Certified Nurse Midwife N/A 6/30/2022
Committee Of Consumer Services Apply NO YES NO YES NO
Howell, Scott Member (b) (Democrat) Resident from city other than SLC, Provo or Ogden 2/1/2017 6/30/2019
[VACANT] Member (c) Resident in unincorporated area N/A N/A
Cuomo, Laura A. Member (d) (Independent) Low Income Resident 6/1/2015 6/30/2019
Hutchinson, Bruce N. Member (e) (Democrat) Retired Person 2/5/2019 6/30/2019
[VACANT] Member (f) A Small Commercial Consumer N/A N/A
Laub, Craig Member (g) (Republican) Farmer Who Uses Electrical Power to Pump Water in his Farming Operation 6/1/2015 6/30/2019
Community Development Block Grant Policy Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Houghton, Jerry M. Member Wasatch Front Regional Council 4/1/2017 4/1/2019
Compliance Advisory Panel Small Business Assistance Program Apply NO YES YES NO NO
Hooper, Kevin G. Chair General Public, appointed by the Governor 1/1/2014 1/1/2018
Overmore, Brad Member Small business rep appointed by Senate Majority Leader 4/1/2014 4/1/2018
Glauser, Paul Member Small business rep, appointed by Senate Minority Leader 4/1/2014 4/1/2018
Construction Services Commission Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Howe, Jeff Member Alarm Systems Chair 4/2/2019 6/30/2019
Holliday, Ross S. Member Residential/Small Commercial Contractor 2/1/2016 6/30/2019
Controlled Substance Advisory Committee Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Patterick, Paige M. Member (5) Board of Pharmacy representative 9/1/2017 6/30/2019
[VACANT] Member (9) one individual with expertise in substance abuse addiction, to be appointed by the governor N/A N/A
Crime Victim Reparations And Assistance Board Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Keeshin, Brooks R. Member (iii) Licensed Physician 12/16/2015 4/15/2019
Smith, Julee G. Member (vi) victim advocate 12/16/2015 4/15/2019
Loftis, Chet Member (vii) Private Citizen 4/15/2015 4/15/2019
Defined Contribution Risk Adjuster Board Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Jackson, David Chair Employer Participant 5/16/2012 5/20/2016
Murray, Roland J. Member Insurance Carrier 8/15/2012 5/20/2016
[VACANT] Member Insurance Carrier N/A 5/20/2018
Miller, Kim S. Member Insurance Carrier representative 5/20/2014 5/20/2019
DHRM's Internal Service Funds Rate Committee Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Cook, Rollin Member Corrections Dept. executive director 7/1/2017 6/30/2019
Harter, Gary Member Workforce Services executive director 7/1/2017 6/30/2019
Dine Advisory Committee Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Harvey, Jamie C. Member (i) Registered member of the Aneth Chapter of the Navajo Nation who resides in San Juan County, Utah 10/21/2015 6/30/2019
Nez, Stanley L. Member (ii) registered member of the Blue Mountain Diné who resides in San Juan County, Utah 10/21/2015 6/30/2019
Maryboy, Jerrica Member (iii) registered member of the Mexican Water Chapter of the Navajo Nation who resides in San Juan County, Utah 10/21/2015 6/30/2017
Jim, Anna M. Member (iv) registered member of the Naatsis'áán Chapter of the Navajo Nation who resides in San Juan County, Utah 5/16/2018 6/30/2019
Atene, Wyona C. Member (v) registered member of the Oljato Chapter of the Navajo Nation 10/21/2015 6/30/2019
Begay, Aretta Member (vii) one registered member of the Teec Nos Pos Chapter of the Navajo Nation who resides in San Juan County, Utah. 8/23/2017 6/30/2019
Disabilities Advisory Council Apply YES NO NO NO NO
[VACANT] Member Person receiving services from the Division of Services for People with Disabilities N/A N/A
[VACANT] Member Person who is a family member of someone receiving services from the Division of Services for People with Disabilities N/A N/A
Dixie State University Board Of Trustees Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Smith, Gail C. Trustee Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Bergeson, Larry G. Trustee Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Drinking Water Board Apply NO YES NO YES YES
Naylor, Betty G. Member (R) representative of the public 6/1/2015 5/8/2019
Chynoweth, Brett H. Member (R) Representative of water district 6/1/2015 5/8/2019
Stevens, David K. Member (U) from an institution of higher education with expertise in water research 6/1/2015 5/8/2019
Flint, Tage Member (U) Representative of water district 6/1/2015 5/8/2019
Federal Funds Commission Apply NO YES YES YES NO
Reidhead, John Member Appointed by Governor 6/15/2017 6/15/2019
Mathews, Ken Member Appointed by Governor 6/15/2017 6/15/2019
First District Judicial Nominating Commission Apply NO YES NO YES NO
[VACANT] Member Appointed by Governor N/A N/A
Four Corners Heritage Council Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Long, Clayton Member Native American 1/1/2011 12/31/2014
Free Market Protection And Privatization Board Apply NO YES YES NO NO
Christofferson, Kay J. Member Majority--recommended by the House Speaker 7/1/2017 6/30/2019
Hemingway, Lynn Member Miniority--recommended by House Speaker 7/1/2017 6/30/2019
Governor's Economic Development Coordinating Council Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Tetro, Cydni Member (h) Appointed by the Governor 10/19/2016 6/30/2019
Lehman, Sarah Member (h) Appointed by the Governor 11/17/2016 6/30/2019
Governor's Rural Partnership Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
[VACANT] (c) Utah League of Cities and Towns Board of Directors N/A N/A
[VACANT] Member (d) V.P. USU Extension Services N/A N/A
Munns, Tim T. Member (g) Agriculture Representative 8/1/2015 7/31/2019
Health Facility Committee Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Leeman, Earl K. Member (a) one physician, licensed to practice medicine 7/1/2012 7/1/2016
Johns, Dale A. Member (b) Hospital Administrator Representative 1/1/2015 7/1/2019
Davis, Bruce Member (c) a hospital trustee 1/1/2015 7/1/2019
Fickett, Danece T. Member (d) Rep. of freestanding ambulatory surgical facilities 7/1/2012 7/1/2016
Sheets II, James G. Member (e) Rep. of ambulatory surgery centers affiliated with a hospital 7/1/2012 7/1/2016
Sabins, Steven C. Member (j) Assisted Living Facilities 7/1/2013 7/1/2017
Monson, Scott B. Member (j) Assisted Living Facilities 3/1/2014 7/1/2016
Flint, Lou Jean Member (k) consumer 8/1/2015 7/1/2019
Independent Executive Branch Ethics Commission Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Hodges, Corey J. Member Citizen Member 6/18/2013 6/18/2017
[VACANT] Member Citizen member N/A 6/18/2021
Menlove, Ronda R. Member Former elected official 7/9/2018 6/18/2019
Peuler, Sandra Member Former Judge 4/1/2016 6/18/2017
Information Technology Rate Committee Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Paras, Greg Member (ii) Health Dept. designee 9/12/2017 7/1/2019
Interagency Coordinating Council For Infants And Toddlers With Special Needs Apply NO YES YES NO NO
Troop, Gina Member (2.A) Parent Representative 6/1/2015 5/31/2019
Anderson, Coreen Member (2.B) Provider Representative 11/1/2014 11/30/2018
Judicial Conduct Commission Apply NO YES YES YES YES
Powell, Kraig Member Appointed by the Speaker of the House 1/1/2014 6/30/2018
Welch, Terry Member Appointed by the Supreme Court 4/9/2014 6/30/2018
Judicial Performance Evaluation Commission Apply NO YES YES YES NO
Allen, Ann Marie M. Member House of Representatives Appointee 9/1/2010 8/30/2018
Ashton, John P. Chair Supreme Court Appointee 7/1/2008 7/14/2018
Fotheringham, Robert S. Member Supreme Court Appointee 7/1/2008 7/1/2018
Miller, Gil A. Member Supreme Court Appointee 4/1/2015 9/1/2018
Legislative Water Development Commission Apply NO NO YES YES NO
[VACANT] Member Upper Sevier River District (Sevier, Piute & Western Garfield county) N/A N/A
Liquefied Petroleum Gas Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Whitney, Les Member (a) Fire Service Representative 9/1/2014 6/30/2018
Adams, Don Member (a) Fire Service Representative 8/15/2012 6/30/2016
Willson, Ellis Member (b) General Public 9/1/2014 6/30/2018
Halladay, Tracy L. Member (b) General Public 8/15/2012 6/30/2016
Humphrey, Karl C. Member (c) LPG Industry 8/15/2012 6/30/2016
Clark, Amanda E. Member (c) LPG Industry 10/1/2014 9/30/2018
Martin, Richard L. Member (c) LPG Industry representative 4/1/2012 6/30/2016
Local Food Advisory Council Apply NO YES YES YES NO
Bowler, Shayn A. Member animal direct-to-consumer food producers, appointed by the governor 7/1/2017 7/1/2019
Gillespie, Carly Member crop direct-to-consumer food producers, appointed by the governor 7/1/2017 7/1/2019
Brown, Sterling C. Member Local agriculture organization, Utah Farm Bureau 7/1/2017 7/1/2019
Martin Luther King Jr. Human Rights Commission Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Andrews, Adrienne G. Member 11/1/2016 12/31/2018
Johnson, Karen A. Member 11/1/2016 12/31/2018
Newell, Shawn E. Member 11/1/2016 12/31/2018
Kelley, Carla Member 9/1/2017 8/1/2019
McDonald, Caitlin Member 2/5/2019 8/1/2019
Medical Education Council Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Hiatt, Mark D. Member representative of the Health Care Insurance Industry 7/1/2015 7/1/2019
Mental Health Crisis Line Commission Apply YES YES NO NO NO
Eliason, Steve Member appointed by the Speaker of the House of Representatives 8/1/2017 8/1/2018
Motor Carrier Advisory Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Austin, Randall J. Member Appointed by the Governor 4/1/2015 4/1/2019
Parson, Scott Member Appointed by the Governor 3/1/2017 4/1/2019
Motor Vehicle Safety Inspection Advisory Council Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Driggs, Jane E. Member General Public Member interested in product safety or consumer advocacy. 9/1/2010 8/31/2014
Stewart, Shane Member One member of the motoring public with no former or current affiliation with the motor vehicle sales, repair, or fuel industry or its regulation 9/1/2010 10/1/2014
Fowers, Don E. Member One of two representatives from either the motor vehicle mechanics and/or motor vehicle repair business owners categories 8/1/2010 8/1/2014
Larsen, Scott L. Member One of two representatives from either the motor vehicle mechanics and/or motor vehicle repair business owners categories 2/1/2012 2/1/2016
Kirby, Ron Member One peace officer with experience in motor vehicle law enforcement 8/1/2010 8/1/2014
Bolander, Kevin L. Member Representative of the Staff of the Attorney General 3/1/2013 10/1/2017
Clasby, Rick Member representing the commercial trucking industry 5/1/2013 10/1/2014
Motorcycle Rider Education Advisory Committee Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Steadman, David A. Member (a) Representative of motorcycle retail dealers 10/4/2011 9/30/2015
Taylor, Rudy A. Member (b) Peace Officer 4/1/2011 9/1/2015
Storms, Matthew Member (c) Private Citizen, not affiliated with a motorcycle dealer, manufacturer, or association 10/4/2011 9/30/2015
Havranek, Michelle L. Member (d) Motorcycle safety foundation instructor or chief instructor 10/4/2011 9/30/2015
Gregory, Ted Member (e) Member of an incorporated motorcycle rider organization 10/12/2005 9/30/2013
Mountainland Technical College Board of Directors Apply NO YES NO NO YES
King, Julie Member Alpine School Board Member 1/1/2019 6/30/2019
Niedfeldt, Jonathan Member Business Representative 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Hunter, Terri Member Business Representative 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Andersen, G. Wayne Member Business Representative 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Carlile, Craig Member Business Representative 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Fotheringham, Russell Member Business Representative 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Osborn, Tim Member Business Representative 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Ogden-Weber Technical College Board of Directors Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Cook, Cameron Member Business Representative 2/22/2018 6/30/2019
Shafer, William C. Member Business Representative 11/19/2015 6/30/2019
Wardle, Matthew D. Chair Business Representative 1/1/2016 6/30/2019
Widdison, Paul Member Weber School District School Board Member 3/23/2017 6/30/2019
Online Prescribing, Dispensing, And Facilitation Licensing Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
[VACANT] Member (c) Pharmacist associated with an online contract pharmacy N/A 6/30/2021
[VACANT] Member (f) Licensed Internet Facilitator N/A N/A
Passenger Ropeway Safety Committee Apply NO YES NO YES NO
West, Jeff N. Member (a) (I) Industry Representative 9/12/2017 7/1/2018
Oberlander, Russell K. Member (c) (D) Licensed Engineer 3/18/2016 7/1/2018
Peace Officer Standards And Training Council Apply NO YES NO NO NO
[VACANT] Member County Commissioner N/A 3/1/2019
[VACANT] Member Incumbent Mayor representative N/A 3/30/2019
Pete Suazo Utah Athletic Commission Apply NO YES YES NO NO
Deaver, Mike Member (a) Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 7/1/2019
Baird, Bruce R. Member (b) Appointed by the Speaker of the House 4/11/2018 7/1/2019
Political Subdivisions Ethics Review Commission Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Iwasaki, Glenn K. Member (a) one member who has served, but no longer serves, as a judge of a court of record in this state; 3/1/2013 3/1/2017
Warner, Paul R. Chair (b) one member who has served as a mayor or municipal council member no more recently than four years before the date of appointment; 7/1/2015 3/1/2019
Palmer, Bonnie J. Member (c) one member who has served as a member of a local board of education no more recently than four years before the date of appointment; 7/1/2015 3/1/2019
Nay, Lori Member (d) public member 7/1/2015 3/1/2019
Hudnall, Greg Member (e-ii) a municipal council member no more recently than four years before the date of appointment 7/1/2015 3/1/2019
Thompson, Roger Member (e-ii) a municipal council member no more recently than four years before the date of appointment 6/19/2013 3/1/2017
Powersport Vehicle Franchise Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Steadman, Russell B. Member Alternate Franchisee Member 7/1/2015 5/15/2019
[VACANT] Member Alternate Franchisor Member N/A 1/31/2020
Hicken, Claude R. Member Powersport Vehicle Franchisee -- District 4 10/1/2014 9/30/2018
Weller, Paul Member Powersport Vehicle Franchisee District 1 10/1/2014 9/30/2018
Lewis, Robert D. Member Powersport Vehicle Franchisor 9/15/2015 5/15/2019
Primary Care Grant Committee Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Osborn, Rita R. Member Community Advocate 8/1/2016 7/31/2018
Mackelprang, Gary J. Member Community Advocate 8/1/2016 7/31/2018
Bateman, Kim A. Member Licensed health care professional 8/1/2014 7/31/2017
Anderson, Gary L. Member Licensed health care professional 8/1/2014 7/31/2017
Olson, Craige J. Member Licensed health care professional 8/1/2014 7/31/2017
Steadman, Sheryl Member Licensed health care professional 8/1/2016 8/22/2018
Private Activity Bond Review Board Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Thompson, Bryan E. Member Elected or appointed county official, nominated by the Utah Association of Counties 1/1/2015 4/30/2019
Hatch, Ricky Member elected or appointed county official, nominated by the Utah Association of Counties 1/1/2015 4/30/2019
Ritchie, Wally Member Elected or appointed municipal official, nominated by the Utah League of Cities and Towns 6/20/2018 4/30/2019
Purchasing From Persons With Disabilities Advisory Board Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Adams, Brian Member Private Business Community 2/23/2017 1/31/2019
Quality Growth Commission Apply NO YES NO YES YES
Bradley, Jim Member (b) local elected official, nominated by UAC 7/1/2018 4/15/2019
[VACANT] Member (b) local elected official, nominated by UAC N/A N/A
Radiologic Technologist Licensing Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
[VACANT] Member (f) Public Member N/A 6/30/2020
Residence Lien Recovery Fund Advisory Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
[VACANT] Member Contractor N/A 6/30/2020
Residential Mortgage Regulatory Commission Apply NO YES NO NO NO
[VACANT] Member Industry Representative N/A 7/1/2019
Salt Lake Community College Board Of Trustees Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Farrington, Maria S. Member Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Miller, W. Tim Member Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Wall, Jim M. Member Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Ensign, Clint Member Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
School And Institutional Trust Lands Board Of Trustees Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Ruppe, Scott O. Member appointed from a list submitted by the nominating committee 12/1/2013 6/30/2019
School And Institutional Trust Lands Board Of Trustees Nominating Committee Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Dodds, Maloy Member appointed by the Utah Association of Counties 3/22/2002 3/22/2014
Search And Rescue Advisory Board Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Garrett, Anna Rae Member (d) Citizen-at-Large 11/1/2015 6/30/2019
Sentencing Commission Apply NO YES NO YES NO
King, Brian Member (a) House Representative - Democrat 4/1/2015 4/1/2019
Davis, Gene Member (b) Senate - Democrat 1/1/2013 5/1/2018
Thatcher, Dan Member (b) Senate - Republican 5/1/2011 5/1/2019
Christiansen, Michele M. Member (h) Appellate Judge 4/1/2015 4/1/2019
Low, Thomas Member (h) Trial Judge 4/1/2015 4/1/2019
Trease, Vernice Member (h) Trial Judge 3/1/2014 3/1/2018
Lund, Julie Member (i) Juvenile Court Judge 11/1/2014 11/1/2018
Vickrey, Pamela L. Member (k) Juvenile Defense Attorney 4/1/2014 4/1/2018
Black, Craig Member (q) Chief of Police 5/1/2013 5/1/2017
Zidow, Christina N. Member (s) professional who assists in the rehabilitation of juvenile offenders 3/1/2014 3/1/2018
Hill, Rachelle Member (t) Victim's Representative 3/1/2014 3/1/2018
Stirba, Peter Member (u) Citizen Representative 5/1/2015 5/1/2019
Snow College Board Of Trustees Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Bushnell, Scott Member Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
McLean, Michael Member Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
May, Erma Kaye Member Appointed by the Governor 10/21/2015 6/30/2019
Keisel, Leslie C. Member Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Social Worker Licensing Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Didas, Donna E. Member (b) Licensed Clinical Social Worker 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Southern Utah University Board Of Trustees Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Erb, Marshall Member Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Hansen, Sherrie Member Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Leavitt, Eric O. Member Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Dulaney, Shannon K. Member Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Christiansen, Richard J. Member Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2017 6/30/2019
Southwest Technical College Board of Directors Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Cottam, Garrett Member Business Representative 1/1/2017 6/30/2019
Evans, Michael J. Member Business Representative 5/1/2017 6/30/2019
Stewart, Daniel B. Member Business Representative 11/1/2014 6/30/2019
Westwood, J. David Chair Business Representative 5/1/2016 6/30/2019
State Board Of Financial Institutions Apply NO YES NO YES YES
Baldwin, Brad R. Member (a) (U) Representing commercial banking business--First Utah Bank 8/15/2018 7/1/2019
Cashmore, Kip Member (b) (D) Deferred Deposit Lending Industry--USA Cash Services 9/20/2006 7/1/2013
Tingey, William E. Member (e) (R) General public 8/1/2015 7/1/2019
State Board Of Regents Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Theurer, Teresa L. Member Logan--at-large member 7/1/2013 6/30/2019
Campbell, Daniel W. Member Provo--at-large member 7/1/2013 6/30/2019
Anderson, Jesselie B. Member Salt Lake City-at-large member 7/1/2013 6/30/2019
Datta, Sanchaita Member Salt Lake City--former U of U Trustee 10/17/2019 6/30/2019
Marquardt, Robert S. Member Salt Lake City--former Weber Trustee 7/1/2013 6/30/2019
Larson, JaKell Member Student Regent 5/16/2018 6/30/2019
State Library Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Hutchings, Chad W. Member Public Board Member 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Valdes, Carrie Member Public Board Member 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Van Buren, Jessica C. Member State Law Library 9/12/2017 6/30/2019
State Money Management Council Apply NO YES NO YES YES
Hill, G. Mark Member (U) (d) Represents investing experience 5/18/2016 3/1/2019
State Tax Commission Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Rockwell, Rebecca L. Member (U) Appointed by the Governor 6/17/2015 6/30/2019
State Workforce Development Board Apply NO YES YES NO NO
Lewis, Diane E. Member Employee Organization--IBEW 1/1/2015 12/31/2018
Hopkins, Deanna A. Member Large Employer Representative 6/1/2015 6/30/2019
Boyd, James C. Member Small Employer Representative 8/1/2015 6/30/2019
Tax Review Commission Apply NO YES YES YES NO
Prawitt, Gregory G. Member (U) Appointed by the Governor 5/1/2015 7/1/2019
Applegate, Kelly J. Member Appointed by the commission 5/1/2015 7/1/2019
The 150th Anniversary of the First Transcontinental Railroad Apply NO YES YES NO NO
Kwan, Karen Member Descendant of a Chinese railroad worker 7/6/2017 7/6/2019
Foxley, Doug Member Governor's designee 7/6/2017 7/6/2019
Stokes, Spencer F. Member Local governmental official 7/6/2017 7/6/2019
Third District Judicial Nominating Commission Apply NO YES NO YES NO
[VACANT] Member Appointed by Governor N/A N/A
Title And Escrow Commission Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Swan, James M. Member (i) Title Insurer, appointed by the Governor 6/21/2017 6/30/2019
Moore, David W. Member (ii) Title Agent, appointed by the Governor 11/1/2015 6/30/2019
Tooele Technical College Board of Directors Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Potter, Matthew Member Business Representative 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Shafer, Marvin Member Business Representative 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Hansen, Charles E. Member Business Representative 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Van Cott Cowburn, Jennifer Member Utah State University 7/1/2016 6/30/2019
Towing Advisory Board Apply NO YES YES NO NO
[VACANT] Appointed by the President of the Senate N/A N/A
Transportation Commission Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Zeenati, Naghi Chair Representing Beaver, Garfield, Iron, Kane, Millard, Piute, Sanpete, Sevier, Washington and Wayne counties--UDOT Region 4 4/1/2013 4/1/2019
Holbrook, Meghan Z. Member Representing Salt Lake and Tooele counties-UDOT Region 2 4/1/2013 4/1/2019
McConkie, Dan R. Member Representing the state at large from North Salt Lake 4/1/2013 4/1/2019
Traumatic Spinal Cord And Brain Injury Rehabilitation Fund Advisory Committee Apply NO YES YES NO NO
Smith, Nita G. Member (b) a family member of a survivor of a traumatic brain injury, appointed by the governor; 9/1/2014 8/31/2018
Underground Facilities Damage Dispute Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Shosted, Vaughn W. Member member from a list of names provided to the governor by a group representing operators 8/1/2015 7/1/2019
Holdaway, B.J. Member member from a list of names provided to the governor by the Associated General Contractors 8/1/2015 7/1/2019
University Of Utah Board Of Trustees Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Gardner, Christian K. Member Appointed by the Governor 6/1/2015 6/30/2019
Price, Steven Member Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Clinger, Phillip W. Member Appointed by the Governor 6/1/2015 6/30/2019
Sorenson, James Member Appointed by the Governor 7/13/2016 6/30/2019
Upper Sevier Water Conservancy District Board Of Trustees Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Shakespear, Kelly J. Member representing Division 1 1/1/2015 1/1/2019
Blood, Travas L. Member representing Division 2 1/1/2015 1/1/2019
Anderton, Keith G. Member representing Division 3 1/1/2015 1/1/2019
Gass, Devan Member representing Division 4 3/1/2015 1/1/2017
Pollock, Leland F. Member representing Division 5 1/1/2015 1/1/2019
Dodds, Maloy Chair representing Division 5 3/1/2015 1/1/2019
Riggs, Russell A. Member representing Division 6 1/1/2015 1/1/2019
Utah Athletic Foundation Board Of Directors Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Thomas, Grant Member At Large Member 2/1/2016 2/1/2019
Utah Board Of Juvenile Justice Apply YES NO NO NO NO
Davies, Matthew V. Member Mental Health Agency Representative 3/1/2015 2/28/2019
Silversmith, Shirlee Member Representing Utah Tribes 5/1/2015 6/30/2019
Wrathall, Sophia P. Member Youth Member 4/3/2018 6/30/2019
Utah Capital Investment Board Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Miller, Derek B. Member (iii) Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
McComas, Pamela K. Member (iii) Appointed by the Governor 11/1/2015 11/1/2017
Utah Commission On Aging Apply NO YES YES NO NO
Ormsby, Alan Member Advocacy Organizations Representative 8/1/2016 8/1/2018
Cottrell, Kristy A. Member Area agencies of Aging 3/1/2017 3/1/2019
Turnquist, Cindy Member Business Community Representative 1/1/2016 1/1/2018
Rajeev, Deepthi Member Charitable Organizations Representative 8/1/2017 8/1/2019
Singer, Lewis J. Member Ethnic Minority rep. 1/1/2016 1/1/2018
Vierra, Elizabeth B. Member General Public 9/1/2015 8/30/2017
Gessel, David C. Member Health care provider 6/1/2016 6/1/2018
Supiano, Mark Member Higher Education 7/1/2015 7/1/2017
Wilson, Troy Member Legal Profession 1/1/2017 1/1/2019
Kelso, Gary M. Member Long-term care 7/1/2015 7/1/2017
Cupello, Michael S. Member Public Safety 1/1/2015 1/1/2017
Jackson, Andrew K. Chair Transportation representative 3/1/2017 3/1/2019
Burton, Barry M. Member Utah Association of Counties 5/1/2017 5/1/2019
Bigelow, Ron C. Member Utah League of Cities and Towns 3/1/2014 3/1/2016
Utah Commission On Immigration And Migration Act Apply NO YES YES YES NO
Mathis, Jason J. Member Public member--appointed by the Governor 7/1/2011 6/30/2013
Melendez, Barbara V. Member Public member--appointed by the Governor 7/1/2011 6/30/2014
Wheelwright, Timothy M. Member Public member--appointed by the Governor 7/1/2011 6/30/2012
Utah Commission On Uniform State Laws Apply NO YES YES NO YES
Snow, Lowry Member (a) State Representative, member of the state bar, appointed by the governor 7/1/2013 7/1/2017
Hillyard, Lyle W. Member (a) State Senator, appointed by the governor 8/24/2005 7/1/2013
Fowlke, Lorie D. Member (c) Member of the Utah State Bar 2/16/2011 7/1/2015
Martineau, Reed L. Member (c) Member of the Utah State Bar 8/24/2005 7/1/2013
Utah Committee On Geographic Names Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Beck, Zachary M. Member at large member 4/1/2015 6/30/2019
Utah Communications Authority Board Apply NO YES YES NO YES
Davenport, Lance D. Chair (a) Appointed by the Governor 8/23/2017 8/1/2019
Park, John Member (d) Representative for the Utah League of Cities and Towns 8/23/2017 8/1/2019
Dearden, Craig Member (e) Representative the Utah Association of Counties 8/23/2017 8/1/2019
Utah Conservation Commission Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Holmgren, Spencer P. Member ZONE 1 - Box Elder, Cache, and Rich 7/1/2015 5/8/2019
Evans, Kim Member ZONE 3 - Summit, Utah and Wasatch 10/17/2018 5/8/2019
Utah Developmental Disabilities Council Apply NO YES YES NO NO
Pyne, Crystal G. Member Citizen-Parent 2/1/2017 2/1/2019
Utah Education And Telehealth Network Board Apply YES YES NO NO NO
Walker, Raymond Member Higher Education 10/1/2009 3/1/2018
Koeven, Gary Member Higher Education 12/1/2007 3/1/2018
Baron, Clark Member Public Education 12/1/2007 3/1/2014
Taylor, Glen Member Public Education 8/1/2001 3/1/2014
Morris, Donna J. Member State Library 5/11/2004 3/1/2018
Utah Fire Prevention Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Bailey, Richard (Rick) M. Member (a) city/county official 9/1/2011 6/30/2015
Larson, Jared A. Member (b) licensed architect 10/1/2014 10/1/2018
Newberg, Vincent A. Member (c) licensed engineer 5/1/2015 6/30/2019
Phillips, Michael A. Member (d) Representing the Utah State Firemen's Association 10/1/2014 10/1/2018
Poulsen, Jason R. Member (g) Representing the Utah State Fire Chiefs Association 11/1/2013 10/1/2017
Humphreys, Craig R. Member (h) Representing the Utah State Fire Marshals Association 11/1/2013 10/1/2017
Miller, Eric C. Member (i) building inspector 5/1/2015 6/30/2019
Park, Frank J. Member (j) citizen at large 5/1/2015 6/30/2019
Higgs, Stephen H. Member (k) a fire executive appointed from a full-time fire department in a county of the first class 8/1/2015 6/30/2019
Utah Horse Racing Commission Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Giles, David Member Morgan Area 4/1/2015 4/1/2019
Utah International Relations And Trade Commission Apply NO YES YES YES NO
Miller, Derek B. Member (b) Public Member--appointed by the Governor 6/1/2017 6/1/2019
Morris, Clint Member (b)(i) Representative of the Utah industry involved in international trade--appointed by the Governor 10/1/2015 9/30/2017
Grant, Terry Member (b)(ii) one expert in international finance--appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 6/30/2017
Utah Marriage Commission Apply NO YES YES NO NO
Jarvis, Mark O. Member (c) University Marriage & Family 5/1/2015 5/1/2019
Schramm, David G. Member (c) University Marriage & Family 2/1/2017 5/1/2019
Schvaneveldt, Paul Chair (c) University Marriage & Family 5/1/2015 5/1/2019
Hart, Pearl I. Member (d-vi) Public health professional 5/1/2015 5/1/2019
Christensen, Lavar Member (d-viii) Legal professional 5/1/2015 5/1/2019
Utah Motor Vehicle Franchise Advisory Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Schneider, Kirk Member Motor Vehicle Franchisee District 2 Representative 7/1/2015 7/1/2019
Utah Science Technology And Research Governing Authority Apply YES YES YES NO YES
Lunsford, Rich Member (b) Appointed by President of the Senate 8/1/2014 8/30/2018
[VACANT] Member (c) Appointed by the Speaker of the House N/A N/A
Opp, Susan Chair (c) Appointed by the Speaker of the House 7/1/2014 6/30/2018
Utah State Fair Corporation Board Of Directors Apply NO YES YES NO YES
Cowdell, Tracy S. Member (d) Appointed by the Speaker of the House 9/7/2016 9/7/2018
Casper, Ginger A. Member (e-i) Agricultural Representative 6/15/2016 12/1/2018
Utah State Retirement Board Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Alter, Edward T. Member (a) experienced in banking and investments 7/1/2015 7/1/2019
Hessenthaler, Ryan G. Member (a) experienced in banking and investments 8/1/2015 7/1/2019
Nelson, Sheri Member (c) UPEA Representative 7/1/2015 7/1/2019
Utah State University Board Of Trustees Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Nixon, Scott Member Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Holland, Mark K. Member Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Huntsman, David H. Member Appointed by the Governor 10/17/2019 6/30/2019
Utah Substance Use and Mental Health Advisory Council Apply NO YES YES NO NO
Ray, Paul R. Member 2(a) House of Representatives 9/1/2010 8/30/2014
Stevenson, Jerry W. Member 2(b) State Senator, designated by the President of the Senate 5/1/2015 5/1/2019
Seghini, Joann B. Member 2(c) Utah League of Cities and Towns 7/1/2010 7/1/2014
[VACANT] Vice-chair 3(a) representing the Utah National Guard; appointed by the Governor N/A N/A
[VACANT] Member 3(b) Resident affected by alcohol/other drug abuse N/A N/A
Tittensor, Paul Member 4(a) Person knowledgeable in criminal justice issues 7/1/2010 7/1/2010
Millard, Joel Member 4(b) Person knowledgeable in Substance Abuse Treatment Issues 7/1/2010 7/1/2014
Lloyd, Cathy Member 4(c) Person knowledgeable in substance abuse prevention issues 7/1/2010 7/1/2014
Kwan, Michael Member 4(d) Person knowledgeable in judiciary issues 7/1/2004 6/30/2008
Utah Valley University Board Of Trustees Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Taylor, Jill Member Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Acerson, Karen Member Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Clarke, James N. Member Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Sunderlage, Jack W. Member Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
UTECH Board Of Trustees Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Anderson, Jesselie B. Member (b) State Board of Regents N/A 6/30/2019
Cox, Brecken Member (e) Representative of the transportation sector 7/1/2017 6/30/2019
Lamoreaux, Russell Member (f) Union worker representative 11/14/2018 6/30/2019
Wade, Stephen W. Member Dixie Applied Technology College 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
[VACANT] Member Life Sciences Sector representative N/A N/A
Evans, James T. Member Mountainland Applied Technology College 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Florang, Brian Member Snow College rep. 1/15/2015 6/30/2019
Taylor, Charles K. Member Southwest Applied Technology College 7/1/2017 6/30/2019
Angus, Mike Member Uintah Basin Applied Technology College 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Utility Facility Review Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Fitzgerald, Troy Member (b) Representing the Utah League of Cities and Towns 2/5/2019 5/11/2019
[VACANT] Member (c) Nominated by Utah Association of Counties N/A 5/11/2020
Veterans' Advisory Council Apply NO YES NO NO NO
[VACANT] Member American Legion N/A N/A
[VACANT] Member Member at Large 7/1/2018 6/30/2022
[VACANT] Member Member at Large 7/1/2018 6/30/2022
Veterans' Memorial Park Board Apply YES NO NO NO NO
Peterson, Francis L. Member Disabled American Veterans 12/1/2014 11/30/2018
Weber State University Board Of Trustees Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Fairbanks, Karen W. Member Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Parson, Scott Member Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Cutrubus, Kearston Member Appointed by the Governor 9/21/2016 6/30/2019
Stephens, Jeff M. Member Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Wildlife Board Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Crandall, Calvin V. Member Central Region 8/15/2013 8/15/2019
Woodward, Kirk J. Member Northeast Region 8/15/2013 8/15/2019
Dalton, Steve C. Member Northern Region 8/15/2013 8/15/2019
Workers Compensation Fund Board Of Directors Apply YES NO NO NO NO
Rigby, Randy Member Policyholder Member 7/1/2014 6/30/2018
Leithead, Heidi E. Member Policyholder Member 7/1/2012 6/30/2016
Summerhays, Lane A. Member Policyholder Member 7/1/2015 6/30/2019
Bradford, Dallas H. Chair Public Member 7/1/2014 6/30/2018
Livingston, Roger Member Public Member 7/1/2012 6/30/2016
Workforce Appeals Board Apply NO YES NO YES NO
Lewis, Thomas L. Member (D) labor representative appointed by the governor on previous board since 1989 3/1/2013 2/28/2019
Nielsen, Connie Member (D) labor representative appointed by the governor; on previous board since 1989 3/1/2013 2/28/2018
Engar, Charles P. Member (R) employer representative appointed by the governor 4/1/2016 2/28/2017
Youth Parole Authority Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Martinez, Beatrice Member Member 10/19/2016 4/1/2019
Emery, Alvin W. Member Member 4/15/2015 4/1/2019
Christensen, Sharlene Member Member 7/1/2015 4/1/2019
Westmoreland, Rick T. Chair Member 4/1/2015 4/1/2019
Groll, Ferris E. Member Member 4/1/2015 4/1/2019