Current Member Position Qualification Appointed Expiration A.A. G.A. L.A. P.D. S.C.
Agricultural And Wildlife Damage Prevention Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Selman, Bret F. Member (a) Sheep Producer--Utah Woolgrowers Association 2/1/2014 6/1/2018
Osguthorpe, Steve Member Agricultural Landowner Representative 6/1/2014 6/1/2018
Naeve, Robin Member Representative of BLM 2/1/2014 6/1/2018
Cowley, Paul Member Representative of the U.S. Forest Service 2/1/2014 6/30/2018
Johnson, Jared S. Member Representing Utah's Cattlemen 2/1/2014 6/1/2018
Air Quality Board Apply NO YES NO YES YES
Smith, Michael W. Member (R) representing the manufacturing industry 6/1/2015 3/1/2019
Mendenhall, Erin Member (U) government representative who does not represent the federal government 6/1/2015 3/1/2019
Reitze, Jr., Arnold W. Member (U) member of the public representing environmental nongovernmental organization 6/1/2015 3/1/2019
Alarm System Security And Licensing Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
[VACANT] Member Officer/Owner Alarm Business N/A N/A
[VACANT] Member Peace Officer Association Representative N/A N/A
Appellate Court Nominating Commission Apply NO YES NO YES NO
Gibson, Kerry W. Member (R) Citizen Rep. 7/1/2013 6/30/2017
Perry, Jason Member (R) Citizen Rep. 7/1/2013 6/30/2017
Jenkins, James C. Member (R) Nominated by Utah State Bar 7/1/2013 6/30/2017
Arts And Culture Business Alliance Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Price, Marcia P. Member citizen with an interest in supporting and advancing the arts and arts development in the state 3/1/2016 12/31/2018
Cox, Spencer J. Member citizen with an interest in supporting and advancing the arts and arts development in the state 3/1/2016 12/31/2018
Huntsman, James H. Member citizen with an interest in supporting and advancing the arts and arts development in the state 3/1/2016 12/31/2018
Bail Bond Recovery Licensure Board Apply YES NO NO NO NO
[VACANT] Member (b) Attorney licensed to practice in Utah N/A N/A
[VACANT] Member (c) Chief of Police or Sheriff N/A N/A
Bear River Compact Commission Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Weston, Norman A. Member alternate member for upper river division 1/1/2014 3/1/2018
Larsen, Joseph G. Member alternate representing lower bear river district 1/1/2014 3/1/2016
Holmgren, Charles Member farmer representing lower bear river division 1/1/2014 3/1/2018
Francis, Blair R. Member farmer representing upper bear river division 1/1/2014 3/1/2016
Blue Ribbon Fisheries Advisory Council Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Snider, Casey D. Member (a) Coldwater Representative 4/1/2013 3/31/2014
Dibblee, Robert W. Member (a) Coldwater Representative 4/1/2014 4/1/2017
Schelble, Jr., Raymond R. Member (b) Warm-water Representative 10/4/2011 9/30/2014
Davis, Kenneth Member (c) Commerical Fishing Representative 4/1/2012 3/31/2015
Richardson, Brock Member (d) Central Region Representative 4/1/2012 3/31/2015
Moulton, Wade O. Member (d) Northeastern Region Representative 12/1/2014 11/30/2017
Carlson, Dustin P. Member (d) Northern Region Representative 9/1/2015 9/1/2018
Gilbert, Jon G. Member (d) Southeastern Region Rep. 9/1/2012 8/31/2015
Hepworth, Dale K. Member (d) Southern Region Representative 4/1/2012 3/31/2015
Frey, Merritt K. Member (e) At-Large Representative 10/4/2011 3/31/2014
Rasmussen, Lee C. Chair (e) At-Large Representative 2/1/2014 1/31/2017
Board Of Aging And Adult Services Apply NO YES NO YES YES
Jolley, Richard K. Member (R) Appointed by the Governor 6/1/2015 4/1/2019
Board Of Business And Economic Development Apply NO YES NO YES YES
Oldroyd, Jerold G. Member (D) Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 3/15/2019
Wilson, Ted L. Member (D) Appointed by the Governor 5/17/2017 5/15/2018
Killpack, Roger E. Member (D) Appointed by the Governor 3/6/2018 3/1/2019
Neeleman, Stephen D. Member (R) Appointed by the Governor 5/17/2017 5/15/2018
Brown, Brent L. Member (R) Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 3/15/2019
Bevans, Stefanie H. Member (R) Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 3/15/2019
Conabee, Christopher M. Member (R) Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2014 6/30/2018
Board Of Credit Union Advisors Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Nattress, Meagan Member Credit Union Officer 9/1/2013 10/1/2017
Greenfield, Kent M. Member Credit Union Officer 10/1/2013 10/1/2017
Board Of Funeral Service Apply NO YES NO NO NO
[VACANT] Member Public Member N/A 6/30/2021
Board Of Juvenile Justice Services Apply NO YES NO YES YES
McCully, Sharon P. Member (D) Appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 4/1/2019
Harper, David B. Member (R) Appointed by the Governor 6/1/2015 4/1/2019
Board Of Oil, Gas, And Mining Apply NO YES NO YES YES
Gill, Ruland J. Chair (R) knowledgeable in oil and gas matters 3/1/2015 3/1/2019
Hansen, Chris D. Member (U) Knowledge of mining matters 3/1/2015 3/1/2019
Kendell, Carl F. Member (U) Knowledgeable in geological matters 3/1/2015 3/1/2019
Board Of Parks And Recreation Apply NO YES NO YES YES
Starks, Ryan Member (R) (Heber) Judicial District 4 - Wasatch, Utah, Juab and Millard counties 9/18/2013 7/1/2017
Board Of State History Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Gallacher, Kenneth Member General Public 10/15/2014 10/31/2018
D'Arcy, John B. Member Historian 10/1/2014 10/31/2018
Board Of The Utah Geological Survey Apply NO YES NO YES YES
Richards, Elissa K. Member (U) Public at large 3/1/2015 4/1/2019
Fleck, Kenneth S. Member (U) representative of the mineral industry 3/1/2015 4/1/2019
Quigley, Samuel C. Member (U) representative of the mineral industry 3/1/2015 4/1/2019
Certified Nurse Midwife Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
[VACANT] Member Certified Nurse Midwife N/A 6/30/2022
Committee Of Consumer Services Apply NO YES NO YES NO
[VACANT] Member (c) Resident in unincorporated area N/A N/A
[VACANT] Member (f) A Small Commercial Consumer N/A N/A
Community Development Block Grant Policy Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Houghton, Jerry M. Member Wasatch Front Regional Council 4/1/2017 4/1/2019
Compliance Advisory Panel Small Business Assistance Program Apply NO YES YES NO NO
Hooper, Kevin G. Chair General Public, appointed by the Governor 1/1/2014 1/1/2018
Overmore, Brad Member Small business rep appointed by Senate Majority Leader 4/1/2014 4/1/2018
Glauser, Paul Member Small business rep, appointed by Senate Minority Leader 4/1/2014 4/1/2018
Construction Services Commission Apply NO YES NO NO NO
[VACANT] Member Alarm Systems Chair N/A N/A
Controlled Substance Advisory Committee Apply NO YES NO NO NO
[VACANT] Member (11) Naturopathic Physician N/A N/A
[VACANT] Member (9) one individual with expertise in substance abuse addiction, to be appointed by the governor N/A N/A
Crime Victim Reparations And Assistance Board Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Keeshin, Brooks R. Member (iii) Licensed Physician 12/16/2015 4/15/2019
Smith, Julee G. Member (vi) victim advocate 12/16/2015 4/15/2019
Loftis, Chet Member (vii) Private Citizen 4/15/2015 4/15/2019
Defined Contribution Risk Adjuster Board Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Jackson, David Chair Employer Participant 5/16/2012 5/20/2016
Murray, Roland J. Member Insurance Carrier 8/15/2012 5/20/2016
[VACANT] Member Insurance Carrier N/A 5/20/2018
Dine Advisory Committee Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Maryboy, Jerrica Member (iii) registered member of the Mexican Water Chapter of the Navajo Nation who resides in San Juan County, Utah 10/21/2015 6/30/2017
Disabilities Advisory Council Apply YES NO NO NO NO
[VACANT] Member Person receiving services from the Division of Services for People with Disabilities N/A N/A
[VACANT] Member Person who is a family member of someone receiving services from the Division of Services for People with Disabilities N/A N/A
Four Corners Heritage Council Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Long, Clayton Member Native American 1/1/2011 12/31/2014
[VACANT] Member Public at large N/A N/A
Free Market Protection And Privatization Board Apply NO YES YES NO NO
Nielsen, Jacquie S. Member Private Business Community 7/1/2016 6/30/2018
Anderson, Russell E. Member Private business community 7/1/2015 6/30/2017
Manbeian, Al Member Private Business Community 7/1/2015 6/30/2017
Wright, Sean P. Member Private Business Community 7/1/2016 6/30/2018
Jones, Kimberley Chair Private Business Community 7/1/2016 6/30/2018
Torres, Manuel T. Member Private Business Community 7/1/2016 6/30/2018
Jones, Rick Member Private Business Community 7/1/2016 6/30/2018
Park, Randall R. Member State Management 7/1/2016 6/30/2018
Dimick, Travis J. Member UPEA Representative 7/1/2016 6/30/2018
Brown, Cheryl D. Member UPEA representative 7/1/2016 6/30/2018
Milne, Shawn B. Member Utah Association of Counties 7/1/2015 6/30/2017
Bitter, Legrand W. Member Utah Association of Special Districts 7/1/2015 6/30/2017
Fairbanks, Steven K. Member Utah League of Cities & Towns 7/1/2015 6/30/2017
Governor's Rural Partnership Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
[VACANT] (c) Utah League of Cities and Towns Board of Directors N/A N/A
[VACANT] Member (d) V.P. USU Extension Services N/A N/A
Health Facility Committee Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Leeman, Earl K. Member (a) one physician, licensed to practice medicine 7/1/2012 7/1/2016
Fickett, Danece T. Member (d) Rep. of freestanding ambulatory surgical facilities 7/1/2012 7/1/2016
Sheets II, James G. Member (e) Rep. of ambulatory surgery centers affiliated with a hospital 7/1/2012 7/1/2016
Erickson, Bryan Member (f) Nursing Care Facility Representative 3/9/2010 7/1/2014
Monson, Scott B. Member (j) Assisted Living Facilities 3/1/2014 7/1/2016
Sabins, Steven C. Member (j) Assisted Living Facilities 7/1/2013 7/1/2017
Independent Executive Branch Ethics Commission Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Hodges, Corey J. Member Citizen Member 6/18/2013 6/18/2017
[VACANT] Member Citizen member N/A 6/18/2021
Peuler, Sandra Member Former Judge 4/1/2016 6/18/2017
Interagency Coordinating Council For Infants And Toddlers With Special Needs Apply NO YES YES NO NO
Ybarra, Emily L. Member (2.A) Parent 9/12/2017 3/30/2019
Anderson, Coreen Member (2.B) Provider 11/1/2014 11/30/2018
Judicial Conduct Commission Apply NO YES YES YES YES
Powell, Kraig Member Appointed by the Speaker of the House 1/1/2014 6/30/2018
Welch, Terry Member Appointed by the Supreme Court 4/9/2014 6/30/2018
Judicial Performance Evaluation Commission Apply NO YES YES YES NO
Allen, Ann Marie M. Member House of Representatives Appointee 9/1/2010 8/30/2018
Ashton, John P. Chair Supreme Court Appointee 7/1/2008 7/14/2018
Fotheringham, Robert S. Member Supreme Court Appointee 7/1/2008 7/1/2018
Labor Commission Appeals Board Apply NO YES NO YES YES
Hatch, Joseph L. Member (D) Representing Employees 10/19/2011 2/28/2017
Drawe, Patricia S. Member (R) Representing Employers 3/1/2013 2/28/2019
Legislative Compensation Commission Apply NO YES NO YES NO
Gowans, James R. Member Democrat citizen appointed by the Governor 4/1/2015 4/1/2019
Mortensen, Ronald K. Member Republican citizen appointed by the Governor 5/1/2015 4/1/2019
Rail, David L. Member Republican citizen appointed by the Governor 4/1/2015 4/1/2019
Legislative Water Development Commission Apply NO NO YES YES NO
[VACANT] Member Upper Sevier River District (Sevier, Piute & Western Garfield county) N/A N/A
Liquefied Petroleum Gas Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Whitney, Les Member (a) Fire Service Representative 9/1/2014 6/30/2018
Adams, Don Member (a) Fire Service Representative 8/15/2012 6/30/2016
Willson, Ellis Member (b) General Public 9/1/2014 6/30/2018
Halladay, Tracy L. Member (b) General Public 8/15/2012 6/30/2016
Humphrey, Karl C. Member (c) LPG Industry 8/15/2012 6/30/2016
Clark, Amanda E. Member (c) LPG Industry 10/1/2014 9/30/2018
Martin, Richard L. Member (c) LPG Industry representative 4/1/2012 6/30/2016
Martin Luther King Jr. Human Rights Commission Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Andrews, Adrienne G. Member 11/1/2016 12/31/2018
Johnson, Karen A. Member 11/1/2016 12/31/2018
Newell, Shawn E. Member 11/1/2016 12/31/2018
Mental Health Crisis Line Commission Apply YES YES NO NO NO
Eliason, Steve Member appointed by the Speaker of the House of Representatives 8/1/2017 8/1/2018
Motor Carrier Advisory Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Austin, Randall J. Member Appointed by the Governor 4/1/2015 4/1/2019
Parson, Scott Member Appointed by the Governor 3/1/2017 4/1/2019
Motor Vehicle Safety Inspection Advisory Council Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Driggs, Jane E. Member General Public Member interested in product safety or consumer advocacy. 9/1/2010 8/31/2014
Stewart, Shane Member One member of the motoring public with no former or current affiliation with the motor vehicle sales, repair, or fuel industry or its regulation 9/1/2010 10/1/2014
Fowers, Don E. Member One of two representatives from either the motor vehicle mechanics and/or motor vehicle repair business owners categories 8/1/2010 8/1/2014
Larsen, Scott L. Member One of two representatives from either the motor vehicle mechanics and/or motor vehicle repair business owners categories 2/1/2012 2/1/2016
Kirby, Ron Member One peace officer with experience in motor vehicle law enforcement 8/1/2010 8/1/2014
Bolander, Kevin L. Member Representative of the Staff of the Attorney General 3/1/2013 10/1/2017
Clasby, Rick Member representing the commercial trucking industry 5/1/2013 10/1/2014
Motorcycle Rider Education Advisory Committee Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Steadman, David A. Member (a) Representative of motorcycle retail dealers 10/4/2011 9/30/2015
Taylor, Rudy A. Member (b) Peace Officer 4/1/2011 9/1/2015
Storms, Matthew Member (c) Private Citizen, not affiliated with a motorcycle dealer, manufacturer, or association 10/4/2011 9/30/2015
Havranek, Michelle L. Member (d) Motorcycle safety foundation instructor or chief instructor 10/4/2011 9/30/2015
Gregory, Ted Member (e) Member of an incorporated motorcycle rider organization 10/12/2005 9/30/2013
Online Prescribing, Dispensing, And Facilitation Licensing Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
[VACANT] Member (c) Pharmacist associated with an online contract pharmacy N/A 6/30/2021
[VACANT] Member (f) Licensed Internet Facilitator N/A N/A
Osteopathic Physician And Surgeon's Licensing Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
[VACANT] Member Osteopathic Physician Surgeon N/A N/A
Passenger Ropeway Safety Committee Apply NO YES NO YES NO
West, Jeff N. Member (a) (I) Industry Representative 9/12/2017 7/1/2018
Oberlander, Russell K. Member (c) (D) Licensed Engineer 3/18/2016 7/1/2018
Peace Officer Standards And Training Council Apply NO YES NO NO NO
[VACANT] Member County Commissioner N/A 3/1/2019
[VACANT] Member Incumbent Mayor representative N/A 3/30/2019
Point of the Mountain State Land Authority Apply NO YES YES NO NO
[VACANT] Member Appointed by the Speaker of the House of Representatives N/A N/A
[VACANT] Member Appointed by the Speaker of the House of Representatives N/A N/A
Political Subdivisions Ethics Review Commission Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Iwasaki, Glenn K. Member (a) one member who has served, but no longer serves, as a judge of a court of record in this state; 3/1/2013 3/1/2017
Warner, Paul R. Chair (b) one member who has served as a mayor or municipal council member no more recently than four years before the date of appointment; 7/1/2015 3/1/2019
Palmer, Bonnie J. Member (c) one member who has served as a member of a local board of education no more recently than four years before the date of appointment; 7/1/2015 3/1/2019
Nitta, Sarah Member (d) public member 7/1/2015 3/1/2019
Nay, Lori Member (d) public member 7/1/2015 3/1/2019
Hudnall, Greg Member (e-ii) a municipal council member no more recently than four years before the date of appointment 7/1/2015 3/1/2019
Thompson, Roger Member (e-ii) a municipal council member no more recently than four years before the date of appointment 6/19/2013 3/1/2017
Powersport Vehicle Franchise Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
[VACANT] Member Alternate Franchisor Member N/A 1/31/2020
Hicken, Claude R. Member Powersport Vehicle Franchisee -- District 4 10/1/2014 9/30/2018
Weller, Paul Member Powersport Vehicle Franchisee District 1 10/1/2014 9/30/2018
Marshall, Ryan L. Member Pubilc Member 10/1/2014 9/30/2018
Primary Care Grant Committee Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Osborn, Rita R. Member Community Advocate 8/1/2016 7/31/2018
Mackelprang, Gary J. Member Community Advocate 8/1/2016 7/31/2018
Bateman, Kim A. Member Licensed health care professional 8/1/2014 7/31/2017
Anderson, Gary L. Member Licensed health care professional 8/1/2014 7/31/2017
Olson, Craige J. Member Licensed health care professional 8/1/2014 7/31/2017
Steadman, Sheryl Member Licensed health care professional 8/1/2016 8/22/2018
Purchasing From Persons With Disabilities Advisory Board Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Adams, Brian Member Private Business Community 2/23/2017 1/31/2019
Quality Growth Commission Apply NO YES NO YES YES
Bradley, Jim Member (b) local elected official, nominated by UAC 7/1/2018 4/15/2019
[VACANT] Member UAC Nomination N/A N/A
Radiologic Technologist Licensing Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
[VACANT] Member (f) Public Member N/A 6/30/2020
Residence Lien Recovery Fund Advisory Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
[VACANT] Member Contractor N/A 6/30/2020
Residential Mortgage Regulatory Commission Apply NO YES NO NO NO
[VACANT] Member Industry Representative N/A 7/1/2019
School And Institutional Trust Lands Board Of Trustees Nominating Committee Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Moss, Jefferson Member (a) appointed by the State Board of Education 1/1/2014 12/31/2017
Thomas, David L. Member (a) appointed by the State Board of Education 1/1/2016 12/31/2017
Brown, Laurel Member (a) appointed by the State Board of Education 3/22/2010 3/22/2014
Cannon, Janet A. Chair (a) appointed by the State Board of Education 3/22/2004 3/22/2016
Dodds, Maloy Member appointed by the Utah Association of Counties 3/22/2002 3/22/2014
Sentencing Commission Apply NO YES NO YES NO
King, Brian Member (a) House Representative - Democrat 4/1/2015 4/1/2019
Coleman, Kim Member (a) House Representative - Republican 6/5/2018 4/1/2019
Richey, Chyleen A. Member (f) Chair of the Board of Pardons and Parole designee 4/1/2015 3/31/2019
Low, Thomas Member (h) Trial Judge 3/1/2014 3/1/2018
Trease, Vernice Member (h) Trial Judge 3/1/2014 3/1/2018
[VACANT] Member (i) Juvenile Court Judge N/A N/A
Lund, Julie Member (i) Juvenile Court Judge 11/1/2014 10/31/2018
Mauro, Richard P. Member (j) Defense Attorney 4/1/2014 4/1/2018
Vickrey, Pamela L. Member (k) Juvenile Defense Attorney 4/1/2014 4/1/2018
Garrett, Scott F. Member (o) Juvenile Prosecutor 2/1/2015 2/1/2019
Richardson, Todd Member (p) Sheriff's Association 2/1/2017 11/30/2018
Black, Craig Member (q) Chief of Police 5/1/2013 5/1/2017
Zidow, Christina N. Member (s) professional who assists in the rehabilitation of juvenile offenders 3/1/2014 3/1/2018
Hill, Rachelle Member (t) Victim's Representative 3/1/2014 3/1/2018
Stirba, Peter Member (u) Citizen Representative 5/1/2015 11/1/2017
State Board Of Financial Institutions Apply NO YES NO YES YES
Cashmore, Kip Member (b) (D) Deferred Deposit Lending Industry--USA Cash Services 9/20/2006 7/1/2013
State Building Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
[VACANT] Member Appointed by Governor N/A 5/1/2019
State Council on Military Children Apply NO YES YES NO NO
[VACANT] Member (g) a military family education liaison, appointed by the members N/A N/A
State Money Management Council Apply NO YES NO YES YES
Hill, G. Mark Member (U) (d) Represents investing experience 5/18/2016 3/1/2019
State Records Committee Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Haraldsen, Thomas R. Member (f) Representing the News Media 10/1/2014 9/30/2018
State Workforce Development Board Apply NO YES YES NO NO
Lewis, Diane E. Member Employee Organization--IBEW 1/1/2015 12/31/2018
Towing Advisory Board Apply NO YES YES NO NO
[VACANT] Appointed by the President of the Senate N/A N/A
Transportation Commission Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Zeenati, Naghi Chair Representing Beaver, Garfield, Iron, Kane, Millard, Piute, Sanpete, Sevier, Washington and Wayne counties--UDOT Region 4 4/1/2013 4/1/2019
Holbrook, Meghan Z. Member Representing Salt Lake and Tooele counties-UDOT Region 2 4/1/2013 4/1/2019
McConkie, Dan R. Member Representing the state at large from North Salt Lake 4/1/2013 4/1/2019
Traumatic Spinal Cord And Brain Injury Rehabilitation Fund Advisory Committee Apply NO YES YES NO NO
Smith, Nita G. Member (b) a family member of a survivor of a traumatic brain injury, appointed by the governor; 9/1/2014 8/31/2018
Upper Sevier Water Conservancy District Board Of Trustees Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Shakespear, Kelly J. Member representing Division 1 1/1/2015 1/1/2019
Blood, Travas L. Member representing Division 2 1/1/2015 1/1/2019
Anderton, Keith G. Member representing Division 3 1/1/2015 1/1/2019
Gass, Devan Member representing Division 4 3/1/2015 1/1/2017
Dodds, Maloy Chair representing Division 5 3/1/2015 1/1/2017
Pollock, Leland F. Member representing Division 5 1/1/2015 1/1/2019
Riggs, Russell A. Member representing Division 6 1/1/2015 1/1/2019
Utah Athletic Foundation Board Of Directors Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Hopkins, C. Brett Member At large member 2/1/2016 2/1/2019
Thomas, Grant Member At Large Member 2/1/2016 2/1/2019
Varela, Vicki Member At large member 3/1/2015 3/1/2018
Raney Norman, Catherine Member athlete who uses the facilities owned, managed or maintained by the Utah Athletic Foundation 3/1/2015 3/1/2018
Eccles, Spencer F. Member initial trustee and member of SLOC 3/1/2015 3/1/2018
Wheaton, Bob Member Summit Co. Representative 3/1/2015 3/1/2018
Utah Beef Council Apply YES YES NO NO NO
[VACANT] Member National Cattlemen's Beef Promotion and Research Board member appointed by the U.S. Secretary of Agriculture N/A N/A
[VACANT] Member Utah Cattlemen's Association board member appointed by Association N/A N/A
[VACANT] Member Utah Cattlemen's Association president N/A N/A
[VACANT] Member Utah Cattlemen's Association vice president N/A N/A
[VACANT] Member Utah Cattlewomen's Association president N/A N/A
[VACANT] Member Utah Dairy Commission member appointed by Commission N/A N/A
[VACANT] Member Utah Department of Agriculture and Food commissioner or designee N/A N/A
Utah Board Of Accountancy Apply NO YES NO NO NO
[VACANT] Member Public Member N/A 6/30/2021
Utah Board Of Juvenile Justice Apply YES NO NO NO NO
Davies, Matthew V. Member Mental Health Agency Representative 3/1/2015 2/28/2019
Utah Capital Investment Board Apply NO YES NO NO YES
McComas, Pamela K. Member (iii) Appointed by the Governor 11/1/2015 11/1/2017
Utah Commission On Aging Apply NO YES YES NO NO
Ormsby, Alan Member Advocacy Organizations Representative 8/1/2016 8/1/2018
Cottrell, Kristy A. Member Area agencies of Aging 3/1/2017 3/1/2019
Turnquist, Cindy Member Business Community Representative 1/1/2016 1/1/2018
Singer, Lewis J. Member Ethnic Minority rep. 1/1/2016 1/1/2018
Vierra, Elizabeth B. Member General Public 9/1/2015 8/30/2017
Gessel, David C. Member Health care provider 6/1/2016 6/1/2018
Supiano, Mark Member Higher Education 7/1/2015 7/1/2017
Wilson, Troy Member Legal Profession 1/1/2017 1/1/2019
Kelso, Gary M. Member Long-term care 7/1/2015 7/1/2017
Cupello, Michael S. Member Public Safety 1/1/2015 1/1/2017
Jackson, Andrew K. Chair Transportation representative 3/1/2017 3/1/2019
Bigelow, Ron C. Member Utah League of Cities and Towns 3/1/2014 3/1/2016
Utah Commission On Immigration And Migration Act Apply NO YES YES YES NO
Mathis, Jason J. Member Public member--appointed by the Governor 7/1/2011 6/30/2013
Melendez, Barbara V. Member Public member--appointed by the Governor 7/1/2011 6/30/2014
Wheelwright, Timothy M. Member Public member--appointed by the Governor 7/1/2011 6/30/2012
Utah Commission On Service And Volunteerism Apply NO YES NO YES NO
Hansen, Todd Member (B) (R) expert in the delivery of human, educational, cultural, environmental or public safety services to communities and individuals. 7/1/2017 12/31/2018
[VACANT] Member (E-i) (R) Educational needs of disadvantaged youth N/A N/A
Hamlet, Kris J. Member (e-ii) (U) expert in the public safety services to communities and individuals. 2/1/2016 12/31/2018
[VACANT] Member (E-v) (D) Local Labor Representative N/A 12/31/2018
Kneuven, Lindsey Member (F-i) (I) Local Educator 1/1/2016 12/31/2018
Utah Commission On Uniform State Laws Apply NO YES YES NO YES
Snow, Lowry Member (a) State Representative, member of the state bar, appointed by the governor 7/1/2013 7/1/2017
Hillyard, Lyle W. Member (a) State Senator, appointed by the governor 8/24/2005 7/1/2013
Fowlke, Lorie D. Member (c) Member of the Utah State Bar 2/16/2011 7/1/2015
Martineau, Reed L. Member (c) Member of the Utah State Bar 8/24/2005 7/1/2013
Utah Committee On Geographic Names Apply NO YES NO NO NO
[VACANT] Member at large member N/A 3/31/2019
Utah Developmental Disabilities Council Apply NO YES YES NO NO
Pyne, Crystal G. Member Citizen-Parent 2/1/2017 2/1/2019
Utah Education And Telehealth Network Board Apply YES YES NO NO NO
Walker, Raymond Member Higher Education 10/1/2009 3/1/2018
Koeven, Gary Member Higher Education 12/1/2007 3/1/2018
Baron, Clark Member Public Education 12/1/2007 3/1/2014
Taylor, Glen Member Public Education 8/1/2001 3/1/2014
Morris, Donna J. Member State Library 5/11/2004 3/1/2018
Utah Fire Prevention Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Bailey, Richard (Rick) M. Member (a) city/county official 9/1/2011 6/30/2015
Larson, Jared A. Member (b) licensed architect 10/1/2014 10/1/2018
Phillips, Michael A. Member (d) Representing the Utah State Firemen's Association 10/1/2014 10/1/2018
Poulsen, Jason R. Member (g) Representing the Utah State Fire Chiefs Association 11/1/2013 10/1/2017
Humphreys, Craig R. Member (h) Representing the Utah State Fire Marshals Association 11/1/2013 10/1/2017
Utah Horse Racing Commission Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Hunter, Tyler R. Member Box Elder Co. area 3/1/2014 3/1/2018
Giles, David Member Morgan Area 4/1/2015 4/1/2019
Swett, David W. Member Uintah Basin area 3/1/2014 3/1/2018
Larsen, Grant K. Member Washington County area 3/1/2014 3/1/2018
Utah Humanities Council Apply NO YES NO NO NO
[VACANT] Member appointed by the Governor N/A N/A
Shaw, Jana R. Member North Ogden--appointed by the Governor 10/15/2014 7/31/2017
Utah International Relations And Trade Commission Apply NO YES YES YES NO
Morris, Clint Member (b)(i) Representative of the Utah industry involved in international trade--appointed by the Governor 10/1/2015 9/30/2017
Grant, Terry Member (b)(ii) one expert in international finance--appointed by the Governor 7/1/2015 6/30/2017
Utah Motor Vehicle Franchise Advisory Board Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Biesinger, Tainui H. Member Alternate Public Member 4/1/2017 2/1/2018
Murdock, KO Member Alternate Vehicle Franchisee District 1 Representative 8/1/2016 5/30/2018
Hansen, Byron W. Member Vehicle Franchisee District 1 representative 6/1/2014 5/30/2018
Madsen, Andrew C. Member Vehicle Franchisee District 4 representative 8/1/2016 6/1/2018
Utah Science Technology And Research Governing Authority Apply YES YES YES NO YES
Lunsford, Rich Member (b) Appointed by President of the Senate 8/1/2014 8/30/2018
[VACANT] Member (c) Appointed by the Speaker of the House N/A N/A
Opp, Susan Chair (c) Appointed by the Speaker of the House 7/1/2014 6/30/2018
Utah State Employees' Charitable Fund Board Of Directors Apply NO YES NO NO NO
Meier, Darrell O. Member Corrections - state employee appointed by the Governor 4/1/2014 12/31/2018
Baker, Paul B. Member DNR - state employee appointed by the Governor 1/1/2016 12/31/2018
Spencer, Randilee Member DWS - state employee appointed by the Governor 11/1/2015 12/31/2017
Higgins, Catherine A. Member UDOT - state employee appointed by the Governor 10/1/2014 10/1/2017
Elliott, Luann Member USOE employee appointed by the Governor 1/1/2016 12/31/2018
Wahl, Raymond H. Member Utah Courts - Appointed by Governor 1/1/2016 12/31/2018
Adair, Katriina Member Utah Courts - state employee appointed by the Governor 1/1/2016 12/31/2018
Utah State Fair Corporation Board Of Directors Apply NO YES YES NO YES
Cowdell, Tracy S. Member (d) Appointed by the Speaker of the House 9/7/2016 9/7/2018
Casper, Ginger A. Member (e-i) Agricultural Representative 6/15/2016 12/1/2018
Utah State University Board Of Trustees Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Peczuh Jr., Frank J. Member Appointed by the Governor, lives in CEU region 12/1/2014 6/30/2018
Utah Substance Use and Mental Health Advisory Council Apply NO YES YES NO NO
Ray, Paul R. Member 2(a) House of Representatives 9/1/2010 8/30/2014
Seghini, Joann B. Member 2(c) Utah League of Cities and Towns 7/1/2010 7/1/2014
[VACANT] Vice-chair 3(a) representing the Utah National Guard; appointed by the Governor N/A N/A
[VACANT] Member 3(b) Resident affected by alcohol/other drug abuse N/A N/A
Tittensor, Paul Member 4(a) Person knowledgeable in criminal justice issues 7/1/2010 7/1/2010
Millard, Joel Member 4(b) Person knowledgeable in Substance Abuse Treatment Issues 7/1/2010 7/1/2014
Lloyd, Cathy Member 4(c) Person knowledgeable in substance abuse prevention issues 7/1/2010 7/1/2014
Kwan, Michael Member 4(d) Person knowledgeable in judiciary issues 7/1/2004 6/30/2008
Utah System of Technical Colleges Board Of Trustees Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Olsen, James V. Member (g) Business or industry employer rep. 11/1/2013 6/30/2017
Veterans' Advisory Council Apply NO YES NO NO NO
[VACANT] Member American Legion N/A N/A
[VACANT] Member Member at Large 7/1/2018 6/30/2022
[VACANT] Member Member at Large 7/1/2018 6/30/2022
Veterans' Memorial Park Board Apply YES NO NO NO NO
Peterson, Francis L. Member Disabled American Veterans 12/1/2014 11/30/2018
Water Quality Board Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Earley, Steven K. Member (A) (R) an environmental nongovernmental organization 6/1/2015 3/1/2019
Luers, Michael D. Member (B) (Ind.) Water quality expert 6/1/2015 3/1/2019
Bateman, Myron E. Member (ii) (R) government representative who does not represent the federal government 3/1/2015 3/1/2019
Bunker, Clyde L. Member (v) (R) one representative who represents agricultural and livestock interests; 3/1/2015 3/1/2019
Western Interstate Commission For Higher Education Apply NO YES YES NO NO
Jones, Patricia Member Member of the State Board of Regents 8/1/2015 1/1/2018
[VACANT] Member Member of Utah Senate N/A N/A
Workers Compensation Fund Board Of Directors Apply YES NO NO NO NO
Rigby, Randy Member Policyholder Member 7/1/2014 6/30/2018
Leithead, Heidi E. Member Policyholder Member 7/1/2012 6/30/2016
Bradford, Dallas H. Chair Public Member 7/1/2014 6/30/2018
Livingston, Roger Member Public Member 7/1/2012 6/30/2016
Workforce Appeals Board Apply NO YES NO YES NO
Lewis, Thomas L. Member (D) labor representative appointed by the governor on previous board since 1989 3/1/2013 2/28/2019
Nielsen, Connie Member (D) labor representative appointed by the governor; on previous board since 1989 3/1/2013 2/28/2018
Engar, Charles P. Member (R) employer representative appointed by the governor 4/1/2016 2/28/2017
Youth Parole Authority Apply NO YES NO NO YES
Groll, Ferris E. Member Member 7/1/2015 4/1/2019
Christensen, Sharlene Vice-chair Member 7/1/2015 4/1/2019
Emery, Alvin W. Member Member 7/1/2015 4/1/2019
Martinez, Beatrice Member Member 10/19/2016 4/1/2019
Westmoreland, Rick T. Chair Member 8/1/2015 4/1/2019
[VACANT] Member Pro Tempore board member--fulfilling unexpired term of Rick Westmoreland N/A 4/1/2019
[VACANT] Member Pro-Tempore board member--fulfilling unexpired term of Sharlene Christensen N/A 4/1/2019